Breaking Archive

Compliance Question of the Week

Question: For the Reg. DD – “indoor signs” exception in Section 1030.8(e)(2), I see that indoor signs are exempt from: permissible rates, when additional disclosures are required, bonuses, and certain media exemptions. My question is whether “when additional disclosures are required” includes, for example, an ...Read More